Going through
jonlawson 's site, checking and comparing with my records, I identified these changes of current sitting councillors which I had not spotted before (or spotted but forgotten about).
COUNTY COUNCILS
Buckinghamshire: Chaudhary Ditta L Dem -> East Wycombe Ind
Cumbria: Alan Toole (Belah) C -> Ind
Kent: Jeff Elenor (Margate West) UKIP -> Ind
Lincolnshire: Lesley Rollings (Scotter Rural) L Dem -> 'Other'
North Yorkshire: Andrew Goss (Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge) L Dem -> NY Ind
Staffordshire: Derrick Huckfield (Keele, Knutton and Silverdale) UKIP -> Ind
Staffordshire: Ian Hollinshead (Stafford North) Lab -> Ind
West Sussex: Jim Rae (Roffey) C -> Ind
LONDON BOROUGHS
Enfield: Nesimi Erbil (Lower Edmonton) Lab -> Ind
Waltham Forest: Tim Bennett-Goodman (Higham Hill) Lab -> Ind
ENGLISH UNITARY COUNCILS
Bath and North East Somerset: Donal Hassett (Newbridge) C -> Ind
Medway: Mark Joy (Strood South) UKIP -> Ind -> C
Nottingham: Ilyaz Aziz (Radford and Park) Lab -> Ind
Stockton-on-Tees: Paul Baker (Newtown) Lab -> Ind
Stockton-on-Tees: Andrew Stephenson (Western Parishes) C -> Ind
ENGLISH NON-METROPOLITAN DISTRICTS
Boston: David Brown (Wyberton) UKIP -> C
Breckland: John Rogers (Saham Toney) C -> Ind
Burnley: David Roper (Whittlefield with Ightenhill) L Dem -> Ind
Cannock Chase; Bill Hardman (Rawnsley) UKIP -> Ind
Chesterfield: Jeannie Barr (Linacre) L Dem -> Ind
Forest Heath: Bill Sadler (St Mary's) C -> Ind
Forest of Dean: Gethyn Davies (Tidenham) C -> Ind
Gosport: Linda Batty (Bridgemary South) Lab -> C
Hastings: Lee Clark (Castle) Lab -> Ind
Havant: Elaine Shimbart (Hart Plain) C -> Ind
Havant: Gerald Shimbart (Hart Plain) C -> Ind
Horsham: Connor Relleen (Horsham Park) C -> Ind
King's Lynn and West Norfolk: James Moriarty (Priory) Lab -> Ind
Lewes: Rob Blackman (Seaford West) C -> Ind
Lewes: Susan Murray (Lewes Castle) GP -> Ind GP
North Devon: Ian Meadlarkin (Ilfracombe West) UKIP -> C
North West Leicestershire: Susan McKendrick (Blackfordby) Lab -> Ind
Staffordshire Moorlands: Julie Bull (Cheadle North East) non-aligned -> C (returned to original party)
Teignbridge: Mike Jeffery (Moorland) Ind -> C
Tewkesbury: Sue Hillier-Richardson (Cleeve Grange) L Dem -> Ind
Waveney: Rob Neil (Normanston) Lab -> Ind
Waveney: Nick Webb (Whitton) Lab -> Ind
Waveney: Sarah Webb (Whitton) Lab -> Ind
West Somerset: Thomas Hall (Minehead South) Ind -> UKIP
Worthing: Antony Baker (Salvington) C -> Ind
Wyre Forest: Gordon Yarranton (Wribbenhall) C -> Ind
WALES UNITARY COUNCILS
Blaenau Gwent: Dickie Jones (Abertillery) Lab -> Ind
Newport: Allan Morris (Liswerry) Lab -> Ind
SCOTTISH UNITARY COUNCILS
Glasgow: Aileen Colleran (Partick West) Lab -> Ind
Glasgow: Billy McAllister (Canal) SNP -> Ind
Highland: Allan Duffy (Inverness West) SNP -> Ind